8 字型光缆

型号:GYTC8A

产品特点:

GYTC8A 光缆的结构是将 250μm 光纤套入高模量材料制成的松套管中,松套管内填充防水化合物。缆芯的中心是一根金属加强芯,松套管(和填充绳)围绕中心加强芯绞合成紧凑和圆形的缆芯,缆芯用一层涂塑铝带(APL)纵包后,和钢丝绞线集成到一个8字型的聚乙烯护套内

订购热线:

13922850859

采购留言
产品详情:

·产品描述 Description

GYTC8A 光缆的结构是将 250μm 光纤套入高模量材料制成的松套管中,松套管内填充防水化合物。缆芯的中心是一根金属加强芯,松套管(和填充绳)围绕中心加强芯绞合成紧凑和圆形的缆芯,缆芯用一层涂塑铝带(APL)纵包后,和钢丝绞线集成到一个8字型的聚乙烯护套内。

The fibers,  250μm , are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After an Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) moisture barrier is applied around the cable core, this part of cable accompanied with the stranded wires as the supporting part are completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath to be figure 8 structure.


·产品特点 Characteristics

· 钢丝绞线具有极高的抗拉度,便于自承式架空敷设,降低安装成本

· High tensile strength of stranded wires meet the requirement of self-supporting and reduce the installation cost.

· 具有良好的机械性能和温度性能

· Good mechanical and temperature performance

· 松套管材料本身具有良好的耐水解性能和较高的强度

· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

· 管内充以特种油膏,对光纤进行了关键性保护

· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

· 采用下列措施来确保光缆的防水性能:

· The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:

- 单根钢丝中心加强芯

- Steel wire used as the central strength member

- 松套管内填充特种防水化合物

- Loose tube filling compound

- 完全缆芯填充

- 100% cable core filling

- 涂塑铝带(APL)防潮层

- APL moisture barrier


·产品标准 Standards

GYTC8A 光缆符合 YD/T 1155-2001 和 IEC 60794-1 标准

GYTC8A cable complies with Standard YD/T 1155-2001 as well as IEC 60794-1.


·光学特性 Optical Characteristics


G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

衰减Attenuation

(+20)

@850nm



3.0 dB/km

3.0 dB/km


@1300nm



1.0 dB/km

1.0 dB/km


@1310nm

0.36 dB/km

0.40 dB/km




@1550nm

0.22 dB/km

0.23dB/km



带宽(A)

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm



500 MHz·km

200 MHz·km


@1300nm



1000 MHz·km

600 MHz·km

数值孔径Numerical Aperture



0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

光缆截止波长Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

1260nm

1480nm




·结构参数 Technical Parameters


光缆型号Cable Type

光纤数Fiber Count

套管数

Tubes

填充绳数Fillers

光缆直径

Cable Diameter

mm

光缆重量Cable Weight kg/km

允许拉伸力

Tensile Strength

长期/短期

Long/Short Term            N

允许压扁力Crush Resistance

长期/短期

Long/Short Term

N/100mm

弯曲半径

Bending Radius

静态/动态

Static
/Dynamic

mm

GYTC8A-2~6

2~6

1

4

9.5×18.3

218

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTC8A-8~12

8~12

2

3

9.5×18.3

218

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTC8A-14~18

14~18

3

2

9.5×18.3

218

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTC8A -20~24

20~24

4

1

9.5×18.3

218

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTC8A-26~30

26~30

5

0

9.5×18.3

218

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D


相关的产品推荐 / Related Products